Xtreme Knockout 37 Official Results

August 12th, 2017   Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas

XKO 37 Official Results Texas Dept. of Licensing and Regulations

XKO Amateur 7 Official Results Texas Dept. of Licensing and Regulations

New Champion ALONZO JORDAN def JOSE SOTO Round 3 tapout RNC

KEVIN HOLLAND def MATT FOSTER Round 1 TKO

VAUGHN GOVIA def JACOB CAPELLI Round 1 TKO

AARON VICKERS def DYLAN ASHBURN Decision

JOSH ALTUM def ZIKICA KRSMANOVIC Round 1 tapout armbar

RAMIZ BRAHIMAJ def JOSH STURGILL Round 1 tapout guillotine choke

RICH NELSON def MANNY HERNANDEZ Decision

 

Xtreme Knockout 36 Official Results

June 10th, 2017   Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas

XKO 36 Official Results Texas Dept. of Licensing and Regulations

XKO Amateur 6 Official Results Texas Dept. of Licensing and Regulations

MARQUIS SMITH def HUMBERTO MARTINEZ by TKO Round 1

JAVIER OBREGON def KEETON GORTON by TKO Round 1

CODY FREEMAN def DYLAN ASHBURN by Decision

ARMANDO VILLAREAL def AARON VICKERS by tap out Round 2

ELIJAH JOHNS def THOMAS LOPEZ by Decision

KASHIFF SOLARIN def MITCHELL BRUNER by KO Round 1

ALEXIS CHAVARRIA def FRANK ORTEGA by TKO Round 1

RAMIZ BRAHIMAJ def ANDREW SOSA by tap out Round 1

 

Xtreme Knockout 35 Official Results

April 1st, 2017   Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas

XKO 35 Official Results Texas Dept. of Licensing and Regulations

XKO Amateur 5 Official Results Texas Dept. of Licensing and Regulations

PETER STANONIK def JOSEPH SALAS by TKO Round 2 MUAY THAI CHAMPIONSHIP

KASHIFF SOLARIN vs ALONZO JORDAN  Draw

CHAD BOX def RAMON JACKSON by Decision

HUMBERTO MARTINEZ def COLTON WRIGHT by Decision

MATT GURULE def THAI WALWYN by Decision

SHANA DOBSON def REBECCA ADNEY by Decision

CARLTON LITTLE def MIKE SAUNDERS by TKO Round 1

DELIS BORGES def CHASE JOHNSON by Decision

GEOFFREY NEAL def VAUGHN GOVIA by Decision

 

Xtreme Knockout 34 Official Results

January 28, 2017   Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas

XKO 34 Official Results Texas Dept. of Licensing & Regulations

XKO Amateur 4 Official Results Texas Dept. of Licensing and Regulations

KEVIN HOLLAND def GEOFFREY NEAL  by TKO Round 3

CHRIS GUTIERREZ def KORY VIALET  by TKO Round 3

JEREMIE HOLLOWAY def MICHAEL JACKSON  by Decision

RAMIZ BRAHIMAJ def DAVID LOPEZ  by Submission Round 1

JOSE SOTO def DAVID MIRAMONTES  by Decision

MARQUIS SMITH def JAMES BRUNER  by Submission Round 3

KENNEDY NZECHUKWU def THAI WALWYN  by Decision

 

Xtreme Knockout 33 Official Results

November 5th 2016 7PM Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas

XKO 33 Official Results Texas Dept. of Licensing and Regulations

CHAMPION KEVIN HOLLAND def ALFREDO LEIJA by Submission Round 1

PETER STANONIK def JOSHUA HUNTER by KO Round 1

CARLTON LITTLE def DEREK PERKINS by TKO  Round 1

JIRIH TORRES-UMI def MARQUIS SMITH by Decision

MOISES DIAZ def ANDREW SOSA by Decision

CAMERON MILLER def JOEL GONZALES by Submission Round 1

JOSH NEALY def CHRIS SALAS by Decision

JOSE SOTO def FEDERICO OLIVERA by Decision

KENNEDY NZECHUKWU def MATT FOSTER by TKO Round 2

 

Xtreme Knockout 32 Official Results

August 27th 2016 7PM Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas  – Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  TDLR 

JACOB CAPELLI  def ARMANDO SERVIN  by DQ 0:35 of 1st rd

DEREK PERKINS def ALLEN NELSON  by TKO 4:11 of 1st rd

FERNANDO SALAS def JESSIE VASQUEZ by GUILLOTINE CHOKE 3:08 of 1st rd

ALONZO JORDAN def KEETON GORTON by  TRIANGLE CHOKE 3:44 of 2nd rd

JULIA AVILA def CAROLYN BISKUP-MONTNEY by TKO 1:28 of 1st rd

JOSE LEIJA def JASON PERROTTA by KO 3:57 of 1st rd

MATTHEW FOSTER def MATTHEW JONES by Decision

CHASE JOHNSON def JOE SAUCEDO by Decision

 

Xtreme Knockout 31 Official Results

June 25th, 2016  7PM  Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas    – Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program

XKO MUY THAI TITLE FIGHT: PETER STANONIK  def  JOSEPH SALAS  RULED NO CONTEST BY TDLR

KEETON GORTON  def   PACO CASTILLO  by ARMBAR 2:03 of 1ST ROUND

ISAIAH GUTIERREZ   def   DAVID WATERS  by REAR NAKED CHOKE 3:15 of FIRST ROUND

ARMANDO SERVIN   def   TIM ROMAN  by  KO 1:29 of FIRST ROUND

ALICE YAUGER  def   ROXANNE CEASEAR   by DECISION

COLTON WRIGHT   def  JOEL GONZALEZ   by GUILLOTINE CHOKE   2:38 of SECOND ROUND

JOSHUA HUNTER   def  JOSH NEALY   by GUILLOTINE CHOKE  0:50 of THIRD ROUND

JOSE SOTO  def  JOSEPH SANDOVAL  by  KO 0:50 of FIRST ROUND

JAVIER OBREGON  def  TRISTAN GRIMSLEY   by DECISION

 

Xtreme Knockout 30 Official Results

April 30th, 2016  7PM  Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas    – Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program

ELIAZAR RODRIGUEZ def JOSH MOSQUEA by Decision

SHANA DOBSON def CASSANDRA SPATZ by Decision

DUSTIN CLEMENTS def EZEKIEL WILY by KO round 2

WILL FLORENTINO def KEVIN HOLLAND by Decision

JT HUDSON def DAVID MIRAMONTES by submission Round 2

DOMINIQUE GONZALES def JULIE TOLEDO by Decision

PETER STANONIK def ANELO ANZALDUA by TKO Round 2

RASHAD COULTER def ALLEN NELSON by KO Round 1

 

Xtreme Knockout 29 Official Results

February 27th, 2016  7PM  Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas    – Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program 

Desmond Hill   def   Dennis (Brad) Mitchell    TKO  0:18 of 3rd Rd

Alice Yauger  def  Kathina Catron by Decision

Joseph Salas   def  Jose (Moises) Diaz   TKO 2:13 of 2nd Rd

Matthew Jones   def   Jose Leija   By Decision

Jireh Torres-Umi  def  Robbie Ricks       KO 0:05 of 1st Rd

Jacob Capelli   def   Randell Kennedy   TKO 3:59 of 2nd Rd

Peter Stanonik  def  Sidney Cawdrey  by Decision

Joshua Mosquea  def  Josh Nealy  by Rear Naked Choke 1:10 of 1st Rd

Jessie Vasquez   def   Joshua Hunter    TKO  2:01 of 3rd Rd

 

Xtreme Knockout 28 Official Results

December 5, 2015 – 7:00 PM
Dallas, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Mark Delarosa  def  Joseph Sandoval  Submission   1st  1:25

Alexander Munoz  def  Jesse Moreno  KO   1st  0:03

Nelson Salas  def  Alonzo Jordan  Decision

Miles Johns  def  Omar Benjar  Submission  3rd  1:20

Desmond Hill  def  Camron Couch  Decision

David Waters  def  Federico Olivera   Decision

Josh Nealy  def  Jaime Anaya  TKO/RSC  1st  1:51

Jose Soto  def  Steven Ngo  Decision

Andrew Sosa  def  Chase Johnson  Decision

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 27 Official Results

September 12, 2015 – 5:00 PM
Dallas, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Jacob Capelli  def  Andrew Sosa  TKO/RSC  2nd  2:24

Ulyses Aguila  def  Jacob Norsworthy  Submission  2nd  1:00

Miles Johns  def  David Miramontes  Decision

Oscar Ramirez  def  Jireh Torres-Umi  Submission  2nd  1:34

Phat Chau  def  Kelvin Martinez  KO  1st  0:49

Caleb Trumbull  def  Alejandro Gomez  Submission  2nd  2:07

Federico Olivera  def  Mark Plata  Submission  2nd  1:09

Alexander Munoz  def  Sonnie Anzaldua  TKO/RSC  1st  2:08

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 26 Official Results

June 27, 2015 – 7:00 PM
Dallas, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Kevin Holland  def  Victor Reyna  Submission  1st  3:44

Isaiah Gutierrez  def  Alonzo Jordan  Decision

Eliasar Rodriguez  def  Stephen Banaszak  KO  1st  1:46

Julius Holmes  def  Jesse Palmer  TKO/RSC  2nd  2:12

Jose Soto  def  Ulyses Aguila  Decision

Allen Nelson II  def  Michael Saunders  Decision

Randell Kennedy  def  Tim Roman  Submission  1st  2:16

Jarrod Trotter  def  Mike Bueno  Submission  3rd  2:53

Kelvin Martinez  def  Federico Olivera  TKO/RSC  1st  0:56

 

Xtreme Knockout 25 Official Results

March 28, 2015 – 5:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Sidney Cawdrey   def  Alex Russ  TKO/RSC  3rd  1:34

Justin Miller  def  Armando Servin  Submission  1st  2:59

Randell Kennedy  def  Jose Diaz  Submission  1st  1:26

Dennis Thomas  def  Fernando Salas  Decision

Humberto Martinez  def  Andrew Sosa  Decision

Kevin Holland  def  Marcos Ayub  TKO/RSC  1st  1:54

Andre Kavanaugh  def  Jabari Shakur  Submission  2nd  0:53

Ulyses Aguila  def  Michael Sierra  Submission  2nd  0:42

Ramon Jackson v. Lior Shporen was declared no contest  2nd   0:32

Alonzo Jordan  def  Jose Soto  KO  1st  0:47

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 24 Official Results

January 17, 2015 – 7:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Jose Leija  def  Allen Nelson II  TKO/RSC  3rd  1:47

Andrew Sosa  def  Randell Kennedy  TKO/RSC  3rd  2:18

Steve Hess  def  James Holmes  TKO/RSC  2nd  3:50

Bilal Williams  def  Lior Shporen  Decision   3rd

Audrey Alvarez  def  Alice Yauger  Decision  3rd

Dennis Thomas  def  Jaime Anaya  TKO/RSC  1st  1:28

Steven Ngo  def  Jonathan Ramirez  TKO/RSC  1st  1:42

Edward Wittern  def  Andre Kavanaugh  Submission  1st  0:49

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 23 Official Results

October 18, 2014 – 12:00 AM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Amber Stautzenberger  def  Kathina Catron   Submission   1st   2:09

Orlando Coulter  def  Alex Madrid   TKO/RSC   1st   2:52

Mark Delarosa  def  Michael Brasher   Decision   3rd

Keeton Gorton  def  Phat Chau   TKO/RSC   3rd  0:10

Fernando Salas  def  Jaime Anaya   Submission  1st   1:08

Tim Roman  def  Eugene Davis II  Submission   1st   2:24

Austin Broussard  def  Steven Ngo   Decision  3rd

Jose Soto  def  Alejandro Cortez   KO  1st  2:00

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 22 Official Results

May 10, 2014 – 5:00 PM
Dallas, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Johnny Rodriguez  def  Nelson Salas  Decision  3rd

Ryan Hollis  def  Brandon Seyler   Decision  3rd

Greg Grigar  def  Jose Diaz  Submission  1st  1:19

Sean Douglas v. Andrew Sosa was declared a draw  3rd  3:00

Isaiah Gutierrez  def  Phat Chau  TKO/RSC  3rd  2:33

Jade DeHaas  def  Alice Yauger  Decision  3rd

Tim Roman  def  Ramon Jackson   Decision  3rd

Sebastian Black  def  Edward Wittern  Submission  1st  1:43

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 21 Official Results

January 18, 2014 – 7:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Joshua Foster  def   Allen Nelson II   Submission  1st  2:03

Cody Walker  def  Stephen Banaszak  Submission  2nd  0:22

Jose Diaz  def   Andrew Sosa  Submission  1st  2:22

Eugene Davis II  def  Ramon Jackson  Decision  3rd

Aaron Culpepper  def  Brian Cheatham  Decision  3rd

Kashiff Solarin  def  Kyle Hessler  Decision  3rd

Christopher Pecero  def  Javier Obregon  Submission  1st  1:30

Edgar Verdin  def  Jeremiah O’Neal  TKO/RSC  1st  2:10

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 20 Official Results

November 23, 2013 – 7:00 PM
arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Joshua Foster  def  James Hall  TKO/RSC  1st  1:19

Darius Yancy  def  Jacob Capelli  Decision  3rd

Cody Walker  def  Casey Hudson  Submission  1st  0:45

Leville Simpson  def  Aaron Culpepper  TKO/RSC  1st  1:19

Fernando Salas  def  Alex Melendez  Submission  1st  1:40

 Sabrina Garcia  def  Alice Yauger  Decision   3rd

Amber Stautzenberger  def  Lacey Schuckman   Decision   3rd

Chris Gutierrez v. Brandon Seyler was declared a draw    Draw  3rd  3:00

Abdul Razak Alhassan  def  Kolby Adams  TKO/RSC  1st  0:25

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 19 Official Results

August 17, 2013 – 4:00 PM
Dallas, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Steven Peterson  def  Nelson Salas  TKO/RSC  4th   1:58  TITLE FIGHT

Jacob Brannan  def   Ciprian Hangan  TKO/RSC  1st  2:06

Sabrina Garcia  def  Jade DeHaas  TKO/RSC  1st  2:07

Stephen Banaszak  def  Mario Pinales  KO  1st  0:09

Jaime Anaya  def  Sean Douglas  Submission  2nd  2:11

Chris Gutierrez  def  Tristan Grimsley  TKO/RSC  2nd  0:19

Andrew Parker  def  Jacob Capelli  Decision  3rd

Geoffrey Neal  def  Armando Servin  Decision  3rd

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 18 Official Results

March 23, 2013 – 8:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program Official site

Hayward Charles  def  Christopher Gregoire  Submission  1st  0:30

Amber Stautzenberger  def  Ashley Allen  Decision   3rd

David Armas  def  Jose Diaz  Submission 2nd  1:34

Derek Perkins  def  Orlando Coulter  Submission  1st  2:03

Timothy Stephenson v. Steven Cloud was declared no contest  1st  1:01

Jeff Glemaud  def  Mark Raso  Decision   3rd

Stephen Banaszak  def  Humberto Martinez  Submission  2nd  0:44

Jewel Snell  def  Sean Douglas  Decision  3rd

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 17 Official Results

January 12, 2013 – 8:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Armando Servin  def  Daniel Polomsky   Submission  1st  1:56

David Armas  def  Jaime Anaya  TKO/RSC  2nd  0:30

Geoffrey Neal  def  Zack Board  TKO/RSC  2nd  1:46

Tristan Grimsley  def  Mario Pinales  Submission  2nd  1:36

Sebastian Black  def  Jeffery Mercier  Submission  1st  1:13

Hayward Charles  def  Edgar Verdin  Submission  1st  1:46

Andre Kavanaugh  def  Timothy Stephenson  Submission  2nd  0:52

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 16 Official Results

October 20, 2012 – 8:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Donnie Bell  def  Dennis Mitchell  Submission  1st  0:44  TITLE FIGHT

Christopher Pecero  def  Douglas Frey  Submission  2nd  4:17  TITLE FIGHT

Alex Russ  def  Tristan Grimsley  Submission  2nd  0:48

Casey Hudson  def  Jaime Anaya  TKO/RSC  3rd  1:03

Kyle Hessler  def  Homero Garcia  Submission  3rd  2:19

Jose Leija  def  Shannon Whitfield  TKO/RSC  2nd  1:31

Ciprian Hangan  def  Jabari Shakur  TKO/RSC  1st  1:11

Patrick Ybarra  def  Sidney Cawdrey  Submission  1st  0:33

Armando Servin  def  Shawn Fulton  Decision  3rd

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 15 Official Results

June 2, 2012 – 8:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Matthew Thompson  def  Jake Rosholt  Submission  1st  4:18

Hayward Charles  def  Roy Spoon  Submission  1st  1:52

Joshua Foster  def  Matthew Jones  Decision  3rd

Chris Feist  def  Joshua Strahan  Submission  1st  0:21

Klayton Mai  def  Sidney Cawdrey  Submission  3rd  1:49

Chas Skelly  def  Jeremy Myers  Submission  1st  2:29

Joseph Salas  def  Casey Hudson  Decision  3rd

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 14 Official Results

February 18, 2012 – 8:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Jose Sanchez  def  Ciprian Hangan  TKO/RSC  1st  0:59

Brad Cox  def  Hayward Charles  Decision  3rd

Donnie Bell  def  Keith Miner  KO  1st  0:44

Nelson Salas  def  Tristan Grimsley  Submission  3rd  1:23

Burt McDonald  def  Jonathan Wise  Submission  2nd  1:31

Andrew Parker  def  Aldo Davila  Submission  1st  1:13

Victor Reyna  def  Andre Kavanaugh   TKO/RSC  3rd  2:45

Klayton Mai  def  Casey Hudson  Submission  2nd  2:41

An’Twan Williams  def  Aaron Culpepper  Submission  2nd  1:50

Chris Feist  def  Sean Ward  Decision  3rd

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 13 Official Results

December 3, 2011 – 8:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

 

Joshua Foster  def  James Holmes  Submission  2nd  2:18

Randy Villarreal  def  Frank Ortega  TKO/RSC  1st  2:41

Joshua Lee  def  Roy Spoon  Submission  2nd  3:29

Donnie Bell  def  Armando Servin  Decision  3rd

Eliasar Rodriguez  def  Homero Garcia  Submission  2nd  1:07

Hayward Charles  def  Andre Kavanaugh  Submission  1st  0:45

Ciprian Hangan  def Chris Collins  TKO/RSC  1st  1:34

Aaron Culpepper  def  Steven Cloud  Decision  3rd

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 12 Official Results

September 3, 2011 – 12:00 AM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program

Roy Spoon  def  Anthony Macias  TKO/RSC  2nd  3:26

Nelson Salas  def  Michael Sierra  Submission  1st  1:59

Christopher Gregoire  def  Brandon McDowell  TKO/RSC  1st  4:02

Jeremiah O’Neal  def  Kelly Rundle  TKO/RSC  1st  2:21

Hayward Charles  def  Michael Craycraft  Submission  2nd  0:22

James Vick  def  Christopher Pecero  Decision  3rd

Donnie Bell  def  Burt McDonald  Submission  2nd  1:02

Andrew Parker  def  Dustin Adams  Decision  3rd

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 11 Official Results

July 23, 2011 – 8:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Steven Peterson  def  Alex Russ  Submission  1st  1:57    TITLE FIGHT

Jose Sanchez  def  James Holmes  TKO/RSC  1st  2:33

Christopher Pecero  def  Burt McDonald   Submission  1st  1:09

James Vick  def  Jimmy Taylor  Submission  1st  1:56

Nelson Salas  def  Eliasar Rodriguez  TKO/RSC  1st 1:46

Joshua Foster  def  Hayward Charles  Submission  1st  2:33

Zachary Haney  def  Jose Diaz  Submission  3rd  1:44

Ciprian Hangan  def  Steve Hess  KO  1st  0:49

Joshua Lee  def  Jason Fisher  Submission  1st  1:08

Dusty Mason  def  Ali ILeiwi  Submission  1st  0:54

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 10 Official Results

April 9, 2011 – 8:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Chris Jones  def  Christopher Pecero  TKO/RSC  3rd  0:45  TITLE FIGHT

Randy Villarreal  def  Michael Sierra  Submission  1st  0:53

Jake Rosholt  def  Brandon McDowell  TKO/RSC  1st  1:36

James Holmes  def  Hayward Charles  TKO/RSC  2nd  2:09

Alex Russ  def  Frank Ortega  Submission   2nd  2:00

Jose Diaz  def  Chris Sellers  TKO/RSC  2nd  1:44

Faez Miraki  def  Elijah Fleites  Decision  3rd

Roy Spoon  def  Brandon Smith  Decision  3rd

Steven Peterson  def  Douglas Frey  Decision  5th  TITLE FIGHT

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 9 Official Results

January 29, 2011 – 8:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Robert Hantz  def  Christopher Gregoire  TKO/RSC  2nd  0:10

Douglas Frey  def  Randy Villarreal  TKO/RSC  1st  1:03

Michael Sierra  def  Jason Villarreal  Submission  1st  2:08

Brad Cox  def  Edwynn Jones  Decision  3rd

Christopher Pecero  def  Jarret Jones  KO  3rd  1:00

Richard Smith  def  Steve Hess  Decision  3rd

Steven Peterson  def  Quaint Kempf  TKO/RSC  1st  0:24

Burt McDonald  def  Jose Diaz  Decision  3rd

James Holmes  def  Brian Cheatham  KO  2nd  0:24

Eli Tamez  def  Kashiff Solarin  Decision  3rd

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 8 Official Results

October 9, 2010 – 8:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Chris Jones  def  Roy Spoon  Submission  1st  2:30  TITLE FIGHT

Kashiff Solarin  def  Michael Sierra   Submission  2nd  1:17

Dennis Mitchell  def  Steven Peterson  Decision  3rd

Jason Fisher  def  Randell Kennedy  TKO/RSC  2nd  1:20

Quaint Kempf  def  Jay Flores  Submission  2nd   1:17

Alex Russ  def  Kevin McGee  TKO/RSC  2nd  0:38

Chris Holdsworth  def  Randy Villarreal  Submission  1st  2:05

Chris Feist  def  Jason Painter  Decision  3rd

Christopher Pecero  def  Gabriel Guerrero  Decision  3rd

Ward Beau Hohmann  def  Zack Board  Disqualification

 

Xtreme Knockout 7 Official Results

June 5, 2010 – 8:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Anthony Macias  def  Edwynn Jones  Submission  1st  2:07

Roy Spoon  def  Jamie Steichen  TKO/RSC  2nd  1:41

Jacob Brannan  def  Tim Vickers  TKO/RSC  1st  1:35

Jose Diaz  def  Louis Sims Jr  Submission  1st  1:48

Dennis Mitchell  def  Christopher Pecero  TKO/RSC  1st  1:19

Alex Russ  def  Seth Feist  TKO/RSC  1st  1:32

Quaint Kempf  def  Chris Marquez  Decision  3rd

Jason Painter  def  Heath Jackson  Submission  2nd  2:05

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 6 Official Results

March 20, 2010 – 7:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program Official site

Christopher Gregoire  def  Christopher White   Decision  3rd

Rodney McFarland  def  Emone Big Daddy Kincaid    TKO/RSC  2nd   0:10

Bobby Pena  def  Hudson Dickens   Submission  2nd  2:14

Brandon Caldwell  def  Jason Painter   TKO/RSC   1st   2:57

Shawn Smith  def  Louis Sims Jr   TKO/RSC   1st   1:26

Roy Spoon  def  Travis Lamb   TKO/RSC   3rd   2:06

Steve Hess  def  Tim Vickers  Submission   2nd   0:44

Michael Craycraft  def  Wolf Pac   TKO/RSC   1st   0:39

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 5 Official Results

October 17, 2009 – 7:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official Site

Liam McCarty  def  Conan Cano  Submission  1st  2:44

Douglas Frey  def  Greg Grigar  Decision  3rd

Nicholas Blanton  def  Angel DeJesus  Submission  1st  1:36

Davis Sylvester  def  Michael Sierra  Submission  1st  1:01

Chris Jones  def  Jarret Jones  Decision  3rd

Jason Fisher  def  Brandon Crick  TKO/RSC  2nd  2:53

Christopher Gregoire  def  Randell Kennedy  Submission  1st  0:47

Jacob Brannan  def  Jason Painter  TKO/RSC  1st  2:33

 

 

Xtreme KnockOut 4 Official Results

May 9, 2009 – 7:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program
– Event Sanctioned By Combat Sports Commisssion  Official site

Ryan Benoit  def  Lejerrian Lindley  TKO/RSC  1st  2:09

Michael Sierra  def  Christian Kearney  TKO/RSC  1st  1:27

Kevin McGee  def  Angel DeJesus  TKO/RSC  1st  2:46

Liam McCarty  def  Edwynn Jones  Submission  1st  1:59

Pedro Ruiz  def  Ryan Chavarria  Submission  2nd  1:25

Christopher White  def  Louis Sims Jr   Submission  1st  1:33

James Hubbard  def  Kenneth Biggs  Submission  1st  1:00

Chas Skelly  def  Joshua Gerber  TKO/RSC  1st  1:59

Bryan Bowman  def  Jose Diaz  TKO/RSC  1st  0:10

 

 

Xtreme Knockout 3 Official Results

March 14, 2009 – 7:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program
– Event Sanctioned By Combat Sports Commisssion  Official site

Brandon McDowell  def  Jeremiah O’Neal  Submission  3rd  1:04

Chris Jones  def  Aaron Williams  TKO/RSC  1st  0:45

Chas Skelly   def  Wilelmore Samuels  Submission  1st  2:57

Greg Grigar  def  Josue Escorcia  Submission  2nd  1:33

Lejerrian Lindley  def  Bradley Brison  TKO/RSC  1st  1:27

Brandon Crick  def  Nickholas Bailey  Submission  2nd  2:03

Edwynn Jones  def  Louis Sims Jr  Submission  1st  2:08

Ryan Chavarria  def  Elmer Guevara  Submission  1st  1:32

 

 

Xtreme KnockOut 2 Official Results

January 10, 2009 – 7:00 PM
Arlington, Texas United States
– Results Verified By Commission, Texas Boxing And Wrestling Program  Official site

Liam McCarty  def  Brandon McDowell  Submission  1st  3:24

Douglas Frey  def  Michael Rodriguez  TKO/RSC  1st  1:44

Chris Jones  def  Nickholas Bailey  TKO/RSC  1st  1:46

Christopher White  def  Jose Diaz  Decision  3rd

Jimmy Guzman  def  Nicholas Blanton  Decision  3rd

Michael Clifton  def  Danny Payne  KO  1st  0:11

Derek Campos  def Brandon Crick  Submission  2nd  0:35

 

Share